low down

rants, grunts, raves, waves...anything! what have you. my thoughts, ideas, emotions. everything i write here would basically be words i have in my head. might be sensical to some, worthless to none. nonetheless, just read on!

24.9.04

random # 2

first off...i just want to say "Congatulations" to the newly-weds - Mr. and Mrs. Royce Christian Buencamino. May God bless your union and may the both of you live a wonderful life!!!

another day of nothing to say. i woke up around 6am this morning and from that point on i haven't slept again. i got home from the wedding at about 2:30am. Went to bed at 3 then woke up at 6. 3 hours of sleep? Well that's not bad. The thing is, i have work tonight and if i keep everything up, i might end up sleeping on the job. good thing we have a fun room - a place where we can chill and rest. it's a nice and cozy place although i have heard several accounts that it is haunted. creepy. stories has it that there's an entity that frequents the place and pins you down while you're sleeping. monchie has experienced this and he said that he can't move nor whimper. i don't know. i'm thinking that he was just to heavy and sleepy for his own good, that's why he couldn't get up. hahaha.


a while back, i had a few laughs reading the blog of chona. you may want to check her out. it's basically about a certain househelp and her behaviors and misbehaviors. it's written in "barok" english which adds color to the blog's humor. i'm thinking of linking her in my site, eventhough i really don't know her or him or whatever. the blog seems to be very popular because based on the number of comments written per entry - it appears that it already has a following.

if you may have noticed, right at the very top my blog i have an ad. i just got AdSense going so i expect you guys to be clicking on them ads and help me raise some money. hehehe. i know that not alot of you know and it would not make sense to be clickin' and help some fella with his finances. but hey where's the sense of charity in y'all. you may want to give it a shot. or better yet set it up on your own blog. definitely better than nothing, right?

last monday, we went live. from then until today, i have only 2 tickets under my name. everyday we have call goals that we have to meet and saddly i haven't been living to expectations. well it's all starting (that's what my head says to me) and i know in time i get used to our support. i fervently hope. tonight, iwas informed that i should be getting 4 calls - so ihave to make that number. just don't wanna look bad and give people impressions that i'm all about goofin. :p


well y'all be safe ok. ima log off for now. gotta get some shuteye. be up again in 3 hours. i'm planning to drop by GreenHills later to check out some stuff and maybe buy me some peripherals. come to think of it, i haven't bouht myself something for quite a while now and GH is not a bad place to do some shopping.


lean back!

2 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home