low down

rants, grunts, raves, waves...anything! what have you. my thoughts, ideas, emotions. everything i write here would basically be words i have in my head. might be sensical to some, worthless to none. nonetheless, just read on!

10.9.04

random # 1

just finished a gruelling day in accounting. yup you heard it right. the new job wants us to polish our accounting skills so as to be ready for the tasks ahead...bummer. but so far so good. it's like going back to college. sigh sigh sigh

i kinda miss college, well not kinda. i miss it alot. seems that when you're 25 and you feel the days passing, makes you wanna walk backwards and hope that time rolls back as well. then re-live the moments of old - yeah, during those days everything seemed carefree and being happy go lucky appeared to be very cool.

well those were the days...gone. new life is ahead of me. it's not gonna be easy. i see alot of spills along the way, but i have to endure. suck it all in and be like a man. i feel changes would come soon...very very soon.

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home